Welcome to CHDL

Board of Studies

Freshman Engineering (English, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry& Environmental Science)
English
S. No Name Department
1 Dr.R.Sandhya Chairperson of BOS
2 Dr. Y S Sarada JNTUA Nominee
3 Dr. K.Suma Kiran Subject Expert
4 Dr.Y.C.Chitra Subject Expert
5 Prof.MD.Rafi Member
6 Mr.V.V.Parthu Member
7 Mrs Bhanu Viswanath Member
Mathematics
8 Dr. B.Aruna Kumari Chairman of BOS
9 Dr. S.Rajesh JNTUA Nominee
10 Dr. E.Keshava Reddy Subject Expert
11 Dr. S.Vijaya Kumar Varma Subject Expert
12 Dr.Y.Bhavani Kumar Industry Expert
13 Dr.A.Srinivasulu Member
14 Mr.Shaik Jakeer Member
15 Mrs. B.Geetha Lakshmi Member
Physics
16 Dr. L.Rama Moorthy Chairman of BOS
17 Dr. C.K. Jayasankar JNTUA Nominee
18 Dr. K.Thyagarajan Subject Expert
19 Dr.T.S.Natarajan Subject Expert
20 Dr. T.Narayana Rao Industry Expert
21 Dr.M.Reddi Babu Member
22 Mr.P.Murali Krishna Member
Chemistry and Environmental Science
23 Dr.G.Chinna Rao Chairman of BOS
24 Dr. G.Ranga Rao JNTUA Nominee
25 Dr.C.Suresh Reddy Subject Expert
26 Dr. G.V.Subba Reddy Subject Expert
27 Dr. G.L.V. Damu Industry Expert
28 Mrs.K.Rajyalakshmi Member
Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE)
29 Dr.S Mallikarjunaiah Chairperson of BOS
30 Dr. T.Gowri Manohar JNTUA Nominee
31 Dr. M.Sydulu Subject Expert
32 Dr.V.Ganesh Subject Expert
33 Mr.S.V. Mahesh Babu Industry Expert
34 Mr. K.Siva Kumar Member
35 Dr.J.Srinu Naick Member
36 Mr. G.Suneel Kumar Alumni
Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE)
37 Dr V.Thrimurthulu Chairperson of BOS
38 Dr. M.N.Giriprasad JNTUA Nominee
39 Dr. M.Rama Subba Reddy Subject Expert
40 Dr.K.Jayasankar Subject Expert
41 Dr.K. Raghunath Industry Expert
42 Dr.P.Krishna Murthy Member
43 Mr.S.Ali Asgar Member
44 Ms.G.Dillirani Member
45 Mrs.L.Mihira Priya Member
46 Mr. T.Narendra Reddy Alumni
Mechanical Engineering (ME)
47 Dr.R.Lokanadhom Chairperson of BOS
48 Dr. S.Senthil Kumaran JNTUA Nominee
49 Dr. B.Durga Prasad Subject Expert
50 Dr.N.Venkaiah Subject Expert
51 Mr.S.Sankar Reddy Industry Expert
52 Dr.Ch.Lakshmi Thulasi Member
53 Dr.G.Maruthi Prasad Yadav Member
54 Mr.N.Rajesh Member
55 Mr. S.V.Prasannadha Reddy Alumni
Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)
56 Prof J.Nagamuneiah Chairman of BOS
57 Dr.A.Ramamohan Reddy JNTUA Nominee
58 Dr. B.Eswar Reddy Subject Expert
59 Dr. R.B.V.Subramanyam Subject Expert
60 Mr. Policherla Gurunath Industry Expert
61 Dr.S.Thulasee Krishna Member
62 Mrs. I.Sheeba Member
63 Mr.K.Munivara Prasad Member
64 Mr.Hemanth Kalthireddy Alumni
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
65 Prof. R.Suresh Chairman of BOS
66 Dr.K.Usha Rani JNTUA Nominee
67 Dr.C.Sobha Bindu Subject Expert
68 Dr. M. Humera Khanam Subject Expert
69 Shaik Inthiyaz Ali Industry Expert
70 Mrs.B.Vijaya Member
71 Mrs.T.Lakshmi Prasanna Member
72 Mr. B.Krishna Murthy Member
73 Shaik Inthiyaz Ali Alumni
Management Studies (MBA)
74 Dr. E.Prasuna Chairman of BOS
75 Dr. P.Murali Krishna JNTUA Nominee
76 Dr. J.Katyayani Subject Expert
77 Dr. S.Suja Nair Subject Expert
78 Kishore Kumar Batta Industry Expert
79 Dr. M.Neeraja Member
80 Dr. C.Suresh Babu Member
81 Dr. M.Eswar reddy Member
82 Ms. Blessy Priyanka Alumni